2016 Events

2016 Event programme

January
  Saturday 2 09:30 Chain Gang session
  Sunday 3 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 9 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 10 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 16 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 17 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Sunday 17 12:00 Preston Park training session
  Thursday 21 17:58 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey 100
  Saturday 23 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 24 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Tuesday 26 14:30 East Grinstead Sports Awards
  Saturday 30 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Saturday 30 18:30 Club Dinner & Awards Evening
  Sunday 31 09:30 Tilburstow Hill Downhill Champs
February
  Saturday 6 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 7 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Monday 8 08:51 Club Runs – Come and join us
  Saturday 13 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 14 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 20 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 21 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 27 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Saturday 27 11:00 LVRC San Fairy Ann Crits
  Sunday 28 09:30 Sunday Club Run
March
  Wednesday 2 12:00 UCI Track Cycling World Champs
  Saturday 5 09:00 LVRC San Fairy Ann Crits
  Sunday 6 08:30 Sussex CA Hardriders
  Sunday 6 16:00 Wiggins & Cavendish magic
  Sunday 13 08:00 East Surrey RC Hardriders
  Sunday 13 09:00 LVRC Ciclos Uno Crits
  Sunday 13 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Sunday 20 08:00 SCCU Sporting 21
  Sunday 20 09:00 East Sussex CA Hardriders
  Sunday 20 09:00 Sainsbury’s Sports Relief 50
  Tuesday 22 19:00 Ultra-endurance cyclist Mark Beaumont
  Friday 25 08:00 The Good Friday Meeting 2016
April
  Friday 1 09:30 Cronosquadre della Versilia TTT
  Sunday 3 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Tuesday 5 11:07 Mikey and Luke have a go at a 2-up TT
  Thursday 7 16:33 Saturday Club Run
  Thursday 7 17:15 Surrey League/London Dynamo Longcross Road Races
  Saturday 9 07:00 Kingston Phoenix 10
  Saturday 23 06:00 Catford 10
  Sunday 24 08:00 ESCA 25
  Sunday 24 09:00 Cycling Weekly Ride Feature
  Sunday 24 09:00 LVRC Toachim Vets series round 2
  Thursday 28 19:30 Club Night – Tapas Evening
  Saturday 30 09:00 San Fairy Ann Crits
May
  Sunday 1 07:00 Sussex CA 25
  Sunday 1 09:00 Isle of Wight Randonnee
  Tuesday 3 18:45 Mick Robinson Memorial 10
  Saturday 7 14:26 Club Run to Westerham
  Sunday 8 06:00 Norlond Combine 50m TT
  Tuesday 10 07:39 Old Portlians 10
  Tuesday 10 18:45 Evening 10
  Saturday 14 06:30 SCCU 10
  Saturday 14 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 15 10:00 TLI National Criterium Championships
  Tuesday 17 19:00 Evening 10
  Saturday 21 06:30 Elite Cycling 10
  Sunday 22 08:00 High Wycombe CC 25
  Sunday 22 09:00 LVRC National Road Race Championships
  Tuesday 24 19:00 Evening 10
  Saturday 28 07:00 Bec CC 10
  Saturday 28 12:00 British Cycling Masters 50+ National Road Race Champs
  Monday 30 08:30 Club run with Oxted CC
  Tuesday 31 19:00 Evening 10
June
  Saturday 4 09:00 Saturday club run to Tunbridge Wells
  Sunday 5 07:00 Portsmouth NE 25
  Sunday 5 09:00 LVRC Hoggenburg Classic
  Tuesday 7 19:00 Evening 10
  Sunday 12 08:00 Team Axiom 25
  Sunday 12 10:00 LVRC London and SE Crit Champs
  Tuesday 14 19:00 Evening 10
  Sunday 19 04:45 Eastern Counties CA 100
  Sunday 19 07:00 Club Run to the Coast
  Sunday 19 10:00 LVRC Leg Buster Crit
  Tuesday 21 15:00 We the Velominati
  Tuesday 21 19:00 Evening Hilly 13 – Ashdown Forest
  Wednesday 22 16:58 Southern XC Mountain Bike Race
  Thursday 23 19:15 Surrey League Handicap
  Friday 24 17:21 Bristol GP
  Saturday 25 06:30 Horsham Cycling 10
  Sunday 26 09:00 Post Referendum club run
  Tuesday 28 19:00 Evening Hilly 15 – Lingfield Circuit
  Thursday 30 16:33 Cycling Weekly Ride With EGCC. 30th June Issue Available now!
July
  Saturday 2 17:00 Club BBQ
  Sunday 3 11:00 EAST GRINSTEAD CARNIVAL 3rd July 2016
  Monday 4 08:29 East Grinstead Carnival
  Monday 4 08:33 Greetings from St Lo
  Tuesday 5 19:00 Evening Hilly 13 – Ashdown Forest
  Saturday 9 09:00 Surrey Police Bike Security Tagging
  Sunday 10 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Tuesday 12 19:00 Evening 10
  Sunday 17 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Tuesday 19 19:00 Evening 10
  Saturday 23 13:16 Club Run to Chiddingstone
  Tuesday 26 19:00 Evening 10
  Sunday 31 07:00 Brad Wiggins 46 mile Ride London Sportive
August
  Tuesday 2 19:00 Evening 10
  Tuesday 9 19:00 Evening 10
  Tuesday 16 19:00 Evening 10
  Saturday 20 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Tuesday 23 18:45 Evening 10
  Wednesday 24 19:00 Hillingdon Mid-week Masters
  Saturday 27 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 28 09:00 LVRC Lewes RR at Chailey
  Tuesday 30 18:45 Club Hill Climb
September
  Friday 2 15:38 Tour of Cambridge Team Chrono
  Saturday 3 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Saturday 10 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 11 08:00 ESCA 25
  Saturday 17 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Friday 23 10:37 Olympic Velodrome Club Bookings
  Saturday 24 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 25 09:00 Duo Normand
  Monday 26 15:14 Kingston Wheelers Hill Climb
October
  Saturday 1 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 2 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Monday 3 18:19 It’s hill climb season!
  Saturday 8 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 9 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 15 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 16 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 22 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 23 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Tuesday 25 13:00 London Six Day
  Thursday 27 19:30 Club AGM
  Saturday 29 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 30 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Sunday 30 11:00 National Hill Climb Champs
November
  Saturday 5 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 6 09:00 ESCA Reliability Trial
  Saturday 12 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 13 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 19 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 20 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 26 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 27 09:30 Sunday Club Run
December
  Friday 2 18:00 Revolution Series December 2016
  Saturday 3 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 4 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 10 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 11 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 17 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 18 10:30 Christmas Ten
  Saturday 24 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Saturday 31 09:00 Saturday Club Run