2015 Events

2015 Event programme

January
  Sunday 4 09:30 Post Christmas club run
  Sunday 11 09:30 Club run to Tunbridge Wells
  Sunday 18 09:30 Club run to Partridge Green
  Saturday 24 19:00 Annual Dinner and Awards
  Sunday 25 10:30 Downhill Championships
February
  Sunday 1 09:30 Club run to Wiston
  Friday 6 10:00 British Cycling Masters Criterium
  Sunday 8 09:30 Club run to Box Hill
  Saturday 14 00:00 Riding in love
  Sunday 15 09:30 Club run to Washbrooks
  Sunday 22 09:30 Club run to Abinger
  Thursday 26 22:10 Surrey League Novice and 4th Cat Training
  Saturday 28 09:00 LVRC – San Fairy Ann Spring Criteriums #1
March
  Sunday 1 08:30 Sussex CA Hardriders
  Saturday 7 09:00 LVRC – San Fairy Ann Spring Criteriums #2
  Sunday 8 08:00 East Surrey RC Hardriders
  Thursday 12 20:00 Fish and Chips night
  Saturday 14 09:00 British Cycling – Redbridge Cycling Centre Spring Warm Up Races
  Saturday 14 14:00 Farnborough & Camberley CC 10
  Sunday 15 08:30 SCCU 21
  Saturday 21 09:00 British Cycling – March Hare Classic
  Saturday 21 14:00 SCCU Sporting 10
  Sunday 22 09:00 SCCU Sporting 25
  Sunday 22 09:00 British Cycling – Cyclofait Inaugural Event
  Sunday 22 09:30 Club run to Stanmer Park
April
  Friday 3 07:00 Crawley Wheelers 41
  Friday 3 09:00 British Cycling – Cyclopark Weekday Masters Spring Series 3
  Saturday 4 09:00 Saturday Club Run to Hartfield
  Saturday 4 15:00 Brighton Mitre Hilly 10
  Sunday 5 08:00 East Sussex CA 2up 23.92
  Monday 6 07:30 Brighton Mitre Hilly 25
  Saturday 11 09:00 Everest Challenge
  Sunday 19 07:00 SCCU 25
  Sunday 19 08:00 West London CA 25
  Friday 24 09:00 Challenge Fuertaventura 70.3 Half Ironman
  Saturday 25 07:00 ESCA 25
  Saturday 25 09:15 Club Run to Chiddingstone Castle
  Sunday 26 06:30 Addiscombe CC 25
  Sunday 26 09:00 LVRC – Toachim Vets Series 1
May
  Sunday 3 09:00 LVRC – Toachim Vets Series 2
  Tuesday 5 18:45 Mick Robinson Memorial Fixed Wheel 10
  Friday 8 12:00 Ride for Prostate Cancer UK
  Saturday 9 06:00 Old Portlians CC 10
  Saturday 9 09:15 Saturday Club Run to Four Elms
  Sunday 10 09:00 30th East Grinstead Triathlon
  Sunday 10 09:00 LVRC – Toachim Vets Series 3
  Tuesday 12 18:45 Club Evening 10
  Thursday 14 17:43 Evening Series
  Saturday 16 06:00 Southern Counties CU 10
  Saturday 16 09:00 Robin wins National Criterium Championships !
  Sunday 17 07:00 Worthing Excelsior CC 25
  Sunday 17 09:00 Sunday club run to Washbrooks farm
  Tuesday 19 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 23 09:00 Saturday club run to Charlwood
  Sunday 24 09:00 LVRC National Road Race Championships
  Sunday 24 09:00 Club Run to Fanny’s Farm Shop
  Tuesday 26 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 30 09:00 Saturday Club run
  Saturday 30 09:00 British Cycling – National Masters Road Race Championships
June
  Tuesday 2 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 6 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Saturday 6 12:00 Tour of Cambridge Crono
  Sunday 7 09:00 Tour of Cambridgeshire Grand Fondo
  Tuesday 9 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Friday 12 12:00 24 hour cycle relay race at Brands Hatch
  Saturday 13 09:00 Saturday club run to Four Elms
  Sunday 14 09:00 British Cycling National Circuit Race Championships
  Monday 15 09:00 “Waller Pain” Hill Climb
  Tuesday 16 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Tuesday 16 19:45 Epsom CC Evening 10
  Wednesday 17 19:00 Surrey League Vets race
  Tuesday 23 19:00 Club Evening Hilly 13
  Thursday 25 19:00 Worthing Excelsior CC Club Ten
  Saturday 27 09:00 Saturday club run to Chiddingstone Castle
  Tuesday 30 19:00 Club Evening Hilly 15
July
  Saturday 4 09:00 Saturday club run to Charlwood
  Saturday 4 17:00 Club Summer BBQ
  Sunday 5 09:00 Sunday club run to Isfield
  Tuesday 7 19:00 Club Evening Hilly 13
  Thursday 9 19:00 Surrey League Handicap race
  Saturday 11 09:00 Saturday club run
  Saturday 11 14:00 Tin Can Ten
  Tuesday 14 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Sunday 19 10:00 Big Road Ride for St Catherine’s Hospice
  Tuesday 21 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 25 06:30 In Gear 10
  Saturday 25 09:00 Saturday club run
  Tuesday 28 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Wednesday 29 07:00 Mont Ventoux
August
  Sunday 2 07:00 Ride London-Surrey 100
  Tuesday 4 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 8 09:00 Saturday club run
  Tuesday 11 19:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 15 14:00 North Hampshire RC 25 Mile TT
  Sunday 16 07:00 Kent CA 50
  Tuesday 18 18:45 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 22 09:00 Saturday club run
  Sunday 23 05:30 Kent CA 12 hour
  Sunday 23 07:00 Bec CC 25
  Tuesday 25 18:45 Club Evening 10
September
  Tuesday 1 18:45 Club Evening Hill Climb
  Saturday 5 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 6 09:00 Do it for Charity London to Brighton – Riders needed
  Saturday 12 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 13 07:30 East Sussex CA 25
  Saturday 19 00:00 Crits at the Park
  Saturday 19 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 20 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 26 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 27 09:30 Bigfoot CC Hill Climb
October
  Saturday 3 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Saturday 3 10:00 Sussex CA Hill Climb
  Sunday 4 08:00 Denbies Duels 2015
  Sunday 4 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 10 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 11 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Sunday 11 09:30 Catford CC Hill Climb
  Sunday 11 14:00 Bec CC Hill Climb
  Saturday 17 08:30 Mid Sussex Hilly
  Saturday 17 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Saturday 17 10:00 East Sussex CA Hill Climb
  Sunday 18 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Friday 23 10:00 Mid-week Masters Road Race
  Saturday 24 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 25 08:30 Brighton Mitre Autumn 25
  Sunday 25 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Sunday 25 10:30 National Hill Climb 2015
  Saturday 31 09:00 Saturday Club Run
November
  Sunday 1 09:00 Sunday Club Run
  Sunday 1 18:31 Sussex Nomads Hill Climb
  Saturday 7 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 8 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 14 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 15 08:30 ESCA Reliability Trial
  Saturday 21 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Saturday 21 09:30 EGCC Chain-gang training
  Sunday 22 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 28 09:00 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 29 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Sunday 29 14:00 Club track session at Herne Hill Velodrome
December
  Saturday 5 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 6 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 12 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Saturday 12 09:30 EGCC Chain-gang training
  Sunday 13 09:30 Sunday Club Run
  Saturday 19 09:15 Saturday Club Run
  Sunday 20 10:00 Christmas 10
  Sunday 27 09:30 Sunday Club Run