2012 Events

2012 Event programme

January
  Sunday 1 00:00 New Years Day 10
  Sunday 1 00:00 Club run to Penshurst
  Sunday 8 00:00 Club run to Isfield
  Sunday 15 00:00 ESCA Lunch ride
  Saturday 21 00:00 Club Annual Dinner and Prize Giving
  Sunday 22 00:00 Downhill Championships
  Sunday 29 00:00 Club run to Westerham
February
  Sunday 5 00:00 Club run to Stanmer Park
  Sunday 12 00:00 Club run to Four Elms
  Sunday 19 00:00 Club run to Box Hill
  Sunday 26 00:00 Club run to Shoreham Airport
  Sunday 26 00:00 Hell of the Ashdown
March
  Sunday 4 00:00 SCA 22.8
  Sunday 11 00:00 East Surrey Hardriders 29.9
  Sunday 18 00:00 Cronosquadre della Versilia
April
  Tuesday 3 00:00 Mick Robinson
  Sunday 22 00:00 SCCU 25
  Thursday 26 00:00 Fish & Chip Eve
May
  Tuesday 1 00:00 Evening 10
  Saturday 5 00:00 East Grinstead Win The Cup
  Tuesday 8 00:00 Evening 10
  Saturday 12 00:00 Old Ports 10
  Sunday 13 00:00 Charlotteville CC 50
  Sunday 13 00:00 Norwood Paragon CC 25
  Tuesday 15 00:00 Evening 10
  Sunday 20 00:00 Castle Ride
  Tuesday 22 00:00 Evening 10
  Saturday 26 00:00 Overnight from Clapham
  Sunday 27 00:00 Hounslow & District Whlrs 100
  Sunday 27 00:00 Maldon & Dist. CC 50
  Tuesday 29 00:00 Evening 10
June
  Sunday 3 00:00 Crawley Wheelers 41.59
  Tuesday 5 00:00 a3crg 25 3-up TTT
  Wednesday 6 00:00 Evening 10
  Sunday 10 00:00 Sussex CA 50
  Sunday 10 00:00 Dragon Ride
  Tuesday 12 00:00 Evening 10
  Monday 18 00:00 Weekend Roundup
  Tuesday 19 00:00 Evening Hilly 13
  Saturday 23 00:00 Horsham 10
  Sunday 24 00:00 SCCU 50
  Tuesday 26 00:00 Evening Hilly 15
  Tuesday 26 00:00 Horsham Evening 10
July
  Sunday 1 00:00 West London CA 25
  Sunday 1 00:00 Reigate Sportive
  Tuesday 3 00:00 Evening Hilly 13
  Thursday 5 00:00 Worthing Excelsior Evening 10
  Saturday 7 00:00 Club BBQ
  Sunday 8 00:00 Bec CC 25
  Tuesday 10 00:00 Evening 10
  Thursday 12 00:00 Surrey League Handicap
  Sunday 15 00:00 Are You Tough Enough – MTB Enduro
  Tuesday 17 00:00 Evening 10
  Tuesday 24 00:00 Evening 10
  Tuesday 31 00:00 Evening 10
August
  Sunday 5 00:00 Four get wet in Hampshire
  Sunday 5 00:00 SCCU 100
  Tuesday 7 00:00 Evening 10
  Sunday 12 00:00 Eastbourne Rovers 25
  Tuesday 14 00:00 Evening 10
  Thursday 16 00:00 Crawley Evening 10
  Saturday 18 00:00 Bedgebury Go Race
  Tuesday 21 00:00 Evening 10
  Tuesday 28 00:00 Club Hill Climb
  Thursday 30 00:00 West Cornwall loop
September
  Saturday 8 00:00 Colchester Rovers 25
  Sunday 9 00:00 SCCU 25
  Sunday 16 00:00 Meridian FM Charity Bike Ride
  Sunday 16 00:00 ESCA 25
October
  Saturday 6 00:00 Dusk 2 Dawn 2012, Two don’t get wet!
  Sunday 14 00:00 Marmotte 2012
November
  Thursday 1 00:00 Club AGM
  Sunday 18 00:00 ESCA Reliability Trial
December
  Tuesday 4 00:00 ITU World Age Group Sprint Triathlon
  Sunday 9 00:00 Club run to Isfield
  Sunday 16 00:00 Club run to Washbrooks
  Sunday 23 00:00 Christmas 10
  Sunday 30 00:00 Post Christmas club run