2010 Events

2010 Event programme

January
  Sunday 3 00:00 Club run to Trading Boundaries Fletching
  Sunday 10 00:00 Club run to Henfold Hill
  Sunday 17 00:00 ESCA Lunch
  Sunday 17 00:00 Club run ESCA Lunch Windmill Hill
  Saturday 23 00:00 Annual Dinner, Dance and Prize Giving
  Sunday 24 00:00 Club DownHill Championship Tilburstow Hill
  Sunday 31 00:00 Club run Isfield Station
February
  Sunday 7 00:00 Club run Ivy Café – Hartfield
  Sunday 14 00:00 Club run Penshurst
  Sunday 21 00:00 Club run Fannys Farm Shop – Merstham
  Sunday 28 00:00 SCA 22.8
  Sunday 28 00:00 Club run Box Hill
March
  Sunday 7 00:00 Club Run to Leigh
  Sunday 7 00:00 East Surrey RC Hardriders 29.9
  Sunday 14 00:00 SCCU 21 (CDCA Sporting)
  Sunday 14 00:00 Versilia Team Time Trial
  Saturday 20 00:00 SCCU Sporting 10
  Sunday 21 00:00 SCCU Sporting 25
  Sunday 28 00:00 The 9.30 at Goodwood
  Sunday 28 00:00 Sussex CA 28.5 2up TTT
April
  Saturday 3 00:00 Brighton Mitre Hilly 10
  Sunday 4 00:00 East Sussex CA (2up TTT)
  Monday 5 00:00 Brighton Mitre Hilly 25
  Saturday 10 00:00 Tooting BC 21
  Sunday 11 00:00 Double Dutch DIY perm 200
  Saturday 17 00:00 Farnborough & Camberley 25
  Saturday 17 00:00 Andover Wheelers MM 10
  Saturday 17 00:00 Saturday morning ride
  Tuesday 20 00:00 Crystal Palace Summer League Rd 1
  Thursday 22 00:00 Fish N’ Chips Night and Bike Jumble
  Saturday 24 00:00 SERRL 3rd/4ths Road Race
  Monday 26 00:00 Event Round Up – April
May
  Tuesday 4 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Sunday 9 00:00 Maldon and District CC 25 (SPOCO SE)
  Sunday 9 00:00 Fred Whitton Challenge
  Tuesday 11 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Tuesday 18 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Thursday 20 00:00 Dennis grabs record
  Saturday 22 00:00 SCCU 10
  Sunday 23 00:00 Crawley Wheelers SPOCO 41
  Tuesday 25 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Sunday 30 00:00 The Crown
  Monday 31 00:00 Event Round up – May
June
  Tuesday 1 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Wednesday 2 00:00 Road Racing update
  Sunday 6 00:00 Dragon Ride
  Monday 7 00:00 Event Round up – June
  Tuesday 8 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Tuesday 15 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Sunday 20 00:00 RTTC Championship 50
  Tuesday 22 00:00 Club Evening 13 Hilly
  Saturday 26 00:00 On the Marmotte route
  Sunday 27 00:00 Chelmer CC 25
  Tuesday 29 00:00 Club Evening 15 Hilly
July
  Monday 5 00:00 Event Round Up – July
  Tuesday 6 00:00 Club Evening 13 Hilly
  Thursday 8 00:00 Dennis breaks record again
  Saturday 10 00:00 Club BBQ
  Sunday 11 00:00 Southborough & District Wheelers 25
  Sunday 11 00:00 L’Ariegeoise
  Tuesday 13 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Thursday 15 00:00 Old Portlians Evening Series
  Saturday 17 00:00 Bec CC 10
  Sunday 18 00:00 Bec CC 25
  Tuesday 20 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Tuesday 27 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Tuesday 27 00:00 Horsham Evening 10
  Thursday 29 00:00 Dennis improves again
August
  Sunday 1 00:00 Hitchin Nomads CC MM 25
  Sunday 1 00:00 Colchester Rovers 47
  Tuesday 3 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Thursday 5 00:00 Bike for sale
  Sunday 8 00:00 Anerley BC 50
  Tuesday 10 00:00 Rain certainly affected play. Club 10.
  Sunday 15 00:00 Eastbourne Rovers Cliff Sharp Memorial 25
  Tuesday 17 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Tuesday 24 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Tuesday 31 00:00 Club Evening Hill Climb
September
  Sunday 5 00:00 SCCU 25
  Sunday 12 00:00 ESCA 25
  Sunday 19 00:00 Societa Sportivo di Grosseta 2up TTT
  Sunday 26 00:00 Epsom CC 25
October
  Sunday 10 00:00 Club run to Catford Hill Climb
  Sunday 17 00:00 Club run to Box Hill
  Sunday 24 00:00 Club run to Ditchling Beacon /Stanmer
  Sunday 31 00:00 Club run to Trading Boundries Fletching/Heaven Farm
November
  Thursday 4 00:00 AGM
  Sunday 7 00:00 Club run to Penshurst
  Sunday 14 00:00 Club run to Isfield Station
  Sunday 21 00:00 ESCA RT
  Sunday 28 00:00 Club run to Steyning
December
  Sunday 5 00:00 Club run to Fannys Farm Shop
  Sunday 12 00:00 Club run to Washbrooks
  Sunday 19 00:00 Christmas 10