2007 Events

2007 Event programme

January
  Saturday 6 00:00 Penshurst
  Sunday 7 00:00 Heaven Farm
  Sunday 14 00:00 Abinger
  Saturday 20 00:00 EGCC Annual Dinner and Dance
  Sunday 21 00:00 ESCA Lunch – Windmill Hill
  Sunday 28 00:00 Llama Farm
  Sunday 28 00:00 The Sussex Winter Corker
February
  Thursday 1 00:00 Club membership
  Saturday 3 00:00 GS Stella Sporting TT (18k)
  Sunday 4 00:00 GS Stella Sporting TT (42k)
  Sunday 4 00:00 Winter Club run
  Sunday 4 00:00 Dave Boorsma reliability trial
  Tuesday 13 00:00 Crawley CC (Sporting) 14.8
  Tuesday 13 00:00 Martin completes RRTY
  Saturday 17 00:00 Central Sussex CC
  Sunday 18 00:00 Shoreham Airport
  Sunday 25 00:00 Newhaven
March
  Sunday 4 00:00 Sussex CA 23
  Thursday 8 00:00 Fish’n’Chips + Bling night
  Sunday 11 00:00 ESCA Hardriders
  Sunday 11 00:00 East Surrey RC hardriders TT
  Monday 12 00:00 Bealach na Ba ride
  Sunday 18 00:00 Sussex CA 2up TTT 25.8
  Sunday 18 00:00 SCCU Hardriders 21
  Sunday 18 00:00 Gran Fondo – Geotermia e delle Balze
  Saturday 24 00:00 SCCU 10
  Sunday 25 00:00 SCCU 25
April
  Sunday 1 00:00 East Sussex CA 2up TTT 23.8
  Friday 6 00:00 Crawley Whs (SPOCO SE) 41
  Sunday 8 00:00 Crawley 41
  Saturday 14 00:00 Tooting Hilly 21
  Sunday 15 00:00 Redmon 25
  Thursday 19 00:00 Club night –
  Saturday 21 00:00 BP MS 150 Bike Tour
  Saturday 21 00:00 East Sussex CA 10
  Sunday 22 00:00 Southern Counties CU 25
  Sunday 22 00:00 East Sussex CA 25
  Sunday 22 00:00 Gran Fondo – Folgare
May
  Tuesday 1 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Tuesday 1 00:00 A Sussex DIY 200km
  Sunday 6 00:00 The Isle of Wight 100km Randonee
  Sunday 6 00:00 SCA 25 Miles Championships
  Tuesday 8 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Sunday 13 00:00 Norwood Paragon 25
  Sunday 13 00:00 Fred Whitton Challenge
  Tuesday 15 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Wednesday 16 00:00 The Hailsham 3 (Audax riding)
  Saturday 19 00:00 test only
  Saturday 19 00:00 Southern Counties CU 10
  Saturday 19 00:00 Bryan Chapman 600 2004 route
  Sunday 20 00:00 Worthing Excelsior CC 25
  Sunday 20 00:00 Bryan Chapman 600
  Tuesday 22 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 26 00:00 Charlotteville CC 25
  Sunday 27 00:00 Evening 10
  Tuesday 29 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Thursday 31 00:00 Lewes Crit
June
  Sunday 3 00:00 South Eastern RC 25
  Sunday 3 00:00 Battle and Back 150km Audax
  Tuesday 5 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Sunday 10 00:00 Highclere Sportive
  Sunday 10 00:00 SCA 50
  Tuesday 12 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 16 00:00 the 3 Coasts 600
  Saturday 16 00:00 Farnborough & Camberley CC 10
  Sunday 17 00:00 Unity CC (SPOCO SE) 25
  Sunday 17 00:00 ESCA 50
  Sunday 17 00:00 ESCA 50
  Tuesday 19 00:00 Club Evening 13 Hilly
  Saturday 23 00:00 Horsham Cycling 10
  Tuesday 26 00:00 Club Evening 25 Sporting
  Saturday 30 00:00 Fabulous Phoenix Fifteen
July
  Sunday 1 00:00 SCCU 50
  Sunday 1 00:00 VTTA (Kent) Open 25
  Sunday 1 00:00 Sierra Nevada Limite – from trackside
  Sunday 1 00:00 British Cyclosportive
  Sunday 1 00:00 Sierra Nevada Limite Mountain Bike Marathon 2007
  Tuesday 3 00:00 Club Evening 15 Sporting
  Saturday 7 00:00 Bec CC 10
  Tuesday 10 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 14 00:00 Club BBQ
  Sunday 15 00:00 Bec CC 25
  Tuesday 17 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 21 00:00 Forest Way Fun Run
  Saturday 21 00:00 South Eastern Road Club 10
  Saturday 21 00:00 a3crg 25
  Sunday 22 00:00 Fairies Flattest Possible 300
  Tuesday 24 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Saturday 28 00:00 Every second counts
  Tuesday 31 00:00 Evening 10, a cracking turn out
August
  Sunday 5 00:00 B’ton Excel Open 25
  Tuesday 7 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Sunday 12 00:00 Anerley 50
  Tuesday 14 00:00 Club Evening 10 – Rain !
  Saturday 18 00:00 Epsom CC 10
  Monday 20 00:00 16th PARIS-BREST-PARIS Randonneur
  Tuesday 21 00:00 Club Evening 10
  Tuesday 28 00:00 Club Hill Climb
September
  Sunday 2 00:00 Tour of the Cornfields / Cyclo-Cross Sportive
  Sunday 9 00:00 SCCU 25
  Sunday 16 00:00 East Sussex CA 25
  Sunday 16 00:00 Hucking 200
  Friday 21 00:00 New Club Logo
  Saturday 22 00:00 North Hampshire RC 25
  Sunday 23 00:00 VTTA (Surrey/Sussex) 25
  Sunday 23 00:00 London X League Round 1
  Sunday 30 00:00 Epsom CC 25 2up
October
  Sunday 7 00:00 Grand Prix des Gentlemen 2up
  Sunday 7 00:00 London X League Round 3/Sussex League 1
  Sunday 7 00:00 Angela completes RRTY
  Sunday 14 00:00 Trofeo Berti Café
  Sunday 14 00:00 Hillingdon CC 25
  Sunday 14 00:00 Henley Half Marathon
  Saturday 20 00:00 Mid Sussex Hilly 110km
  Sunday 21 00:00 Ride out to Catford Hill Climb
  Sunday 28 00:00 Box Hill
  Sunday 28 00:00 Brighton Mitre CC 25
November
  Sunday 4 00:00 Washbrooks Farm
  Sunday 4 00:00 Stevenage Half Marathon
  Thursday 8 00:00 Club AGM
  Sunday 11 00:00 Ditchling
  Sunday 18 00:00 ESCA Reliability trial
  Sunday 18 00:00 London League Rd 8
  Saturday 24 00:00 Belgium World Series Cyclo-Cross
  Saturday 24 00:00 UCI World Cup Cyclo-Cross
  Sunday 25 00:00 Club run to Penshurst
  Sunday 25 00:00 London League Rd 9
December
  Sunday 2 00:00 Washbrooks
  Sunday 9 00:00 Duddleswell
  Sunday 16 00:00 Heaven Farm
  Sunday 23 00:00 Christmas 10
  Sunday 30 00:00 Llama Farm